quora
University of Warwick
University of St Andrews
University of Exeter
Best answers to the recent homework questions
ak
akris
updated 4 months ago

what is the theme in the necklace?

Literature
2 AnswersRead answers
hp
hprice
updated 4 months ago

what does it mean to be an educated person?

Psychology
3 AnswersRead answers
vf
vfunk
updated 4 months ago

What are some of the characteristics of globalization?

Politics
2 AnswersRead answers
zh
zhahn
updated 4 months ago

why the future doesn't need us?

History
2 AnswersRead answers
zi
Zinhle Mamba Maseko
updated 4 months ago

Similarities of San and khoi khoi

History
2 AnswersRead answers
rb
rbernhard
updated 4 months ago

scope and delimitation of the study about political freedom: what is a truly democratic country?

Politics
1 AnswerRead answers
ta
tayyaba
updated 4 months ago

Causes and effects of 9/11 attack in the united states

People
2 AnswersRead answers
hp
hprice
updated 4 months ago

Is true that managers and political leaders are best communicators in the world?

Politics
2 AnswersRead answers
na
namie97mukuku
updated 4 months ago

Examine the impact of socialization on children's future gender roles.

Sociology
4 AnswersRead answers
as
aslanie.guinar93
updated 4 months ago

Best profession of the country?

Professional
3 AnswersRead answers
hk
hkuvalis
updated 4 months ago

What is an excerpt example of a medieval religious type of composition?

Religion and Theology
2 AnswersRead answers
al
Alexa Tango
updated 1 year ago

A train locomotive is pulling two cars of the same mass behind it

A train locomotive is pulling two cars of the same mass behind it, Fig. 4–51. Determine the ratio of the tension in the coupling (think of it as a cord) between the locomotive and the first car (FT1), to that between the first car and the second car (FT2), for any nonzero acceleration of the train. You need to draw a FBD for each car.

Physics
No AnswersRead answers
al
Alexa Tango
updated 1 year ago

Two people are pulling a 100 kg barge up a river.

Two people are pulling a 100 kg barge up a river. The forces exerted by the two people are 𝐹⃗ 𝐴 and 𝐹⃗ 𝐵. If the river’s drag force, 𝐹⃗ 𝐷, is 500 N and 𝐹⃗ 𝐴 = 400 𝑁, find the magnitude of 𝐹⃗ 𝐵 and the acceleration of the barge. Assume the y-components of 𝐹⃗ 𝐴 and 𝐹⃗ 𝐵 cancel

Physics
No AnswersRead answers
al
Alexa Tango
updated 4 months ago

One 3.2-kg paint bucket is hanging by a massless cord from another 3.2-kg paint bucket, also hanging by a mass-less cord

One 3.2-kg paint bucket is hanging by a massless cord from another 3.2-kg paint bucket, also hanging by a mass-less cord, as shown in Fig. 4–49. (a) If the buckets are at rest, what is the tension in each cord? (b) If the two buckets are pulled upward with an acceleration of 1.25 m/s2 by the upper cord, calculate the tension in each cord. You need to draw a FBD for each bucket.

Physics
1 AnswerRead answers
al
Alexa Tango
updated 4 months ago

An object hangs between two walls which are 2.0 m apart.

An object hangs between two walls which are 2.0 m apart. If the rope sags 15° below horizontal and the object’s mass is 1.8 kg, what is the tension in the rope? Be sure to draw a FBD of the shoe

Physics
1 AnswerRead answers
al
Alexa Tango
updated 4 months ago

Solve a and b

What is the acceleration of two falling sky divers (total mass = 132 kg including parachute) when the upward force of air resistance is equal to one-fourth of their weight? (b) After opening the parachute, the divers descend leisurely to the ground at constant speed. What now is the force of air resistance on the sky divers and their parachute? See Fig. 4–44. You need to draw a FBD of the sky divers (combined into one object)

Physics
No AnswersRead answers
al
Alexa Tango
updated 4 months ago

Person A pulls on a rope that suspends person B, as shown in the figure.

If person B andthe platform he stands on have a combined mass of 45 kg and the tension in the rope is273 N, what is the acceleration of person B? Is it up or down? Be sure to draw a FBD ofperson B + platform.

Physics
No AnswersRead answers
fa
farhan.com
updated 1 year ago

Input: Two strings of n bits x and y Output: Two strings of n bits x' and y'

The crossover operator is applied as follows:A crossover site is selected at random (with equal probability) that divides each string into twosub-strings of non-zero length. That is x = [x1 x2] y = [y1 y2], with length of x1 = length of y1.The outputs are generated as x' = [x1 y2] and y' = [y1 x2]Given that you start with (x1, y1) = ((0 1 0 1 0 1) (1 1 1 1 1 1)), specify which 6-bit strings arepossible values obtained through crossover alone. Justify your answer.

Miscellaneous
No AnswersRead answers
wu
wuckertsally
updated 4 months ago

List the processes that are unique to the respiratory system

Medical science
2 AnswersRead answers
je
jeannivegonzague
updated 4 months ago

What is defamation

Law
2 AnswersRead answers
sa
saniyadodamani123
updated 4 months ago

5 queations on peoples attitude towards child sexual abuse.

Psychology
2 AnswersRead answers
na
namie97mukuku
updated 4 months ago

Culture defines a people

Culture
3 AnswersRead answers
re
rebert
updated 4 months ago

Legal requirements and codes of practice inform practice in handling information

Law
2 AnswersRead answers
al
alaynawest
updated 4 months ago

Working relationships in social care settings

Management
2 AnswersRead answers
lm
lmarks
updated 4 months ago

Identify ways to ensure that evidence of abuse is preserved

Law
3 AnswersRead answers
176 - 200 results of 352 items
We use cookies to create the best experience for you. Keep on browsing if you are OK with that, or find out how to manage cookies.

Let us find you NEW papers on your topic for FREE!

logo footer
Contact us:
+16312120006
Contact Us Now
FREE Mobile Apps:
  • StudentShare App Store
  • StudentShare Google play
  • About StudentShare
  • Testimonials
  • FAQ
  • Blog
  • Free Essays
  • New Essays
  • Essays
  • Miscellaneous
  • The Newest Essay Topics
  • Index samples by all dates
Join us:
Contact Us