quora
University of Warwick
University of St Andrews
University of Exeter
Best answers to the recent homework questions
ib
Ibrahim Barry
updated 4 months ago

case study of SAMSUNG Analyse the customer and complete a marketing audit.

Management
1 AnswerRead answers
oz
ozymandias236
updated 4 months ago

how are women represented in film through

History
1 AnswerRead answers
ki
kirlinkyleigh
updated 4 months ago

Dramatic irony in Romeo and Juliet. Name its main elements and give a few examples from the play. Explain how dramatic irony influences the readers regarding your examples.

Could anyone give me a hint how to answer this? I hardly understand the task((((

Literature
1 AnswerRead answers
ga
gadijamajal
updated 4 months ago

How do I bring forth a social response towards disability within a psychoanalytical frame work ( I am a post graduate student)

Psychology
1 AnswerRead answers
ai
aiden34
updated 4 months ago

What is The Great Gatsby about? What started a friendship between Nick Carraway and Gatsby?

I’d like to know whether the movie had the same events as it was in the book. Haven’t read it yet, is it worth it?

Literature
1 AnswerRead answers
ki
kianagerlach
updated 4 months ago

What is to kill a Mockingbird about

explain, what are the central issues of the book? how the public took it at first?

Literature
1 AnswerRead answers
hp
hprice
updated 4 months ago

What are the symbols in The Great Gatsby? What embodies the lost and ruined hopes of common and poor people? What is symbolic in the names of both parts of the city?

I’ve found only 2 symbols like the light and the valley. Are there more than that?

Literature
2 AnswersRead answers
ur
uriah71
updated 4 months ago

Where does Romeo and Juliet take place? What message does the geographical setting carry?

Geography isn’t my strong point at all. Could anyone help me figure out this?

Literature
1 AnswerRead answers
wi
wizajimmy
updated 4 months ago

Who wrote To Kill a Mockingbird? What else is the writer famous for?

is there something noteworthy to know about him?

 

Literature
1 AnswerRead answers
am
ameera.mimi
updated 4 months ago

Discuss (a) ethical subjectivism and cultural relativism, and (b) what the relationship between the two is. (c) What are the implications of these ethical positions on classroom practices?

Philosophy
1 AnswerRead answers
st
starkteagan
updated 4 months ago

"To build a fire" Is anyone there who knows how to answer my lecturer’s questions on it ? Would be your big fan if you help!!!!!!!

1. Why is the protagonist presented as “the man?”

2. What’s is the weather like at daybreak at the beginning of the story? Why is it important?

3. The author writes that the man is quick and alert in the things of life but only in those. What do we learn about the character?

4. What are the similarities between the man and the dog?

5. Why isn’t the man afraid of the frostbite and what is absurd about his frostbite reaction?

6. Wh(more)y does the author emphasize about the cold and the man’s reaction to the cold?

7. Why does the main character shy away from certain parts of the road?

8. What opinion do you have about the man sending the dog ahead to aid in his safety and what would you have done?

9. Why does the author insinuate that the dog acts from instinct?

People
3 AnswersRead answers
er
ernsersallie
updated 4 months ago

“Shooting an elephant” Hey, guys! Need answers to these questions asap.

Got no time for long search. Help)))

What is Orwell’s purpose in writing, “Shooting an Elephant”? How do the people feel towards the elephant? Why do the Burmese have no weapons? Why does the narrator hesitate to kill the elephant?

Sports & Recreation
3 AnswersRead answers
ur
uriah71
updated 4 months ago

Who wrote “A farewell to arms?”

What personal experience of the writer inspired the events of the novel? Did the author have something to do with arms? Was he a military man?

Literature
1 AnswerRead answers
nr
nrodriguez
updated 4 months ago

What is the setting of “King lear?”

Where do the central events unfold? I don’t get it - was it a real place or some imaginary location?

Literature
1 AnswerRead answers
zh
zhettinger
updated 4 months ago

What is the setting in “A rose for Emily?”

How does the main character develop through the narrative? Was that Emily crazy or what?

History
1 AnswerRead answers
er
ernsersallie
updated 4 months ago

Proverbs in “Things fall apart.”

Could you please provide the proverbs for each chapter separately

People
1 AnswerRead answers
hp
hprice
updated 4 months ago

Who wrote “A tale of two cities?”

What is known about the writer’s biography? Would be great to know some interesting niceties of his career path

Literature
1 AnswerRead answers
st
starkteagan
updated 4 months ago

Who dies in “Othello?”

Describe the circumstances of their deaths. What the heck was going on in there at all???

Literature
1 AnswerRead answers
er
ernsersallie
updated 4 months ago

Who wrote “The raven?”

Where and when the writer lived? Give some details about his life. I’d appreciate if somebody gave me a short draft of the writer’s life

Literature
1 AnswerRead answers
hp
hprice
updated 4 months ago

What was the date when Martin Luther King gave his speech "I have a dream"?

Where was the speech delivered? What is the audience Martin Luther King appeals to in his speech? What are the main claims of the speech?

History
1 AnswerRead answers
er
ernsersallie
updated 4 months ago

How many pages does “Brave New World” have?

What are the main characters and settings? Is it possible to give a short but meaningful plot?

Literature
1 AnswerRead answers
rb
rbernhard
updated 4 months ago

Who wrote “Animal Farm"?

What events does the book reflect? What are the main themes of the book? Also, I need to include a brief description of the author’s life and work.

Literature
1 AnswerRead answers
de
derdman
updated 4 months ago

How does Beowulf die?

Who woke up a dragon? What events made Beowulf a king? Why didn’t Beowulf ask for help of his warriors in the fight with a dragon? What did he want to prove by this?

History
1 AnswerRead answers
le
legrospansy
updated 4 months ago

Who wrote 1984?

What was real name of the author? What is the main message of the book? Dwell on the author’s biography and his other prominent works.

Literature
1 AnswerRead answers
ja
jaydelegros
updated 4 months ago

Who killed Macbeth?

What made the main character so confident about his immortality? Can’t understand “How did Macbeth lead himself to death?” if he was killed by someone else.

History
1 AnswerRead answers
326 - 350 results of 352 items
We use cookies to create the best experience for you. Keep on browsing if you are OK with that, or find out how to manage cookies.

Let us find you NEW papers on your topic for FREE!

logo footer
Contact us:
+16312120006
Contact Us Now
FREE Mobile Apps:
  • StudentShare App Store
  • StudentShare Google play
  • About StudentShare
  • Testimonials
  • FAQ
  • Blog
  • Free Essays
  • New Essays
  • Essays
  • Miscellaneous
  • The Newest Essay Topics
  • Index samples by all dates
Join us:
Contact Us