quora
About Q&A

 Q&A Online Service

Among all the possible study help student can find online, Q&A online service is among the leaders, as it won’t only provide direct student help, but also gives the opportunity to lead a live conversation with another person.

What might be the reason for somebody to use the Q&A service when there are Google and plenty of different automated tools and applications to help one study? We believe there are several reasons behind that. First of all, the Q&A section of any relevant website is a place where your desperate call ‘Help me study’ would be heard. Loads of people go answering the questions others leave online. They surely have reasons for that, but that’s is none of our interest right now. More important is the understanding, that the question you leave out there would be answered sooner or later.

Moreover, the answer would be posted by a person who is into the topic, genuinely interested in the subject and is ready to lead an argumentative discussion if needed. Those floods of comments under the posted question are also a great place for you to look for brand new ideas and viewpoints on the old beaten topic. It is particularly valuable in case you are writing an essay or a research paper on the issue, that was already discussed thousands of times.

Study help websites

Usually, Q&A sections are easily found on various study help websites. They offer all the possible services to ease your student's life, like paper samples, writing and editing services, time-management applications, automated plagiarism and grammar checkers, and so on. Still, if you are looking for most useful homework help online, you most probably would want help from real people, as, let’s be true, they are still better in assignments evaluation and check, as an automated tool. Thus no right wonder help with homework is easily found in various themed Q&A sections. People, who answer your questions there usually are outstanding in the subject and can help you deal with your homework. It is not only that they will answer a direct question from your assignment. They can also help you find relevant information, provide you with trusted sources and send you links to the good examples of a completed assignment like yours. That is in case they are not able (or not willing) to provide you with a full answer themselves.

Free homework help

Nowadays it is not very easy to find free homework help. Providing students with various services is already known as a profitable business. Thus there might be a lack of advice you can actually get for free. So, sometimes, even if you are begging and asking ‘help me with my homework,’ for you just can’t find the solution, you most probably will find dozens of writers to do it instead of you for money, than actual help and guidance you struggle to find.

Therefore, online homework help in the form of a Q&A platform or part of the website sounds like a genuine way out. First of all, it is actually free to use. You might need to create an account to post your question, but everybody knows it takes seconds to be done. Also, you will get clear answers from people, who know stuff and are simply willing to help you. And the last, but not the least, in the Q&A section, you won’t be stuffed with thousands of offers, like ‘buy a subscription and get what you want’ or ‘pay your writer and get it done’ and so on. No, you will find friendly guidance, which will show you the way to complete your difficult assignment.

University of Warwick
University of St Andrews
University of Exeter
Best answers to the recent homework questions
as
asmee20500
updated 11 months ago

Are there other ways in which the company could organise itself to meet the challenges and market trends described in this case?

refer globalcast case

Management
No AnswersRead answers
as
asmee20500
updated 4 months ago

Evaluate globalcast company's global supply chain.

Please refer globalcast case to answer the question

Management
1 AnswerRead answers
as
asmee20500
updated 11 months ago

what does this imply about Globalcast's potential to support its customer requirements in intensely price sensitive global markets?

Please refer globalcast case study to answer the above question

Management
No AnswersRead answers
mo
mohameddoumbia66
updated 4 months ago

are there solutions for emission of greenhouse gases ?

Environmental Studies
1 AnswerRead answers
mu
muna
updated 4 months ago

Would you describe Globalcast strategic supply chain management decision as more proactive or reactive, and why?

Case study: Globalcast

Please refer globalcast case study to answer the above question

 

Management
1 AnswerRead answers
do
dona.mariadhas
updated 4 months ago

Need of work life balance

Human Resources
1 AnswerRead answers
ne
nellytsetse
updated 4 months ago

debate the research problem in perceptions of virginity testing in kwazulu natal

Health Sciences & Medicine
1 AnswerRead answers
mo
moyoreggie2015
updated 11 months ago

Combining the principle of FDA's approach to the medical device classification with the EU Medical Device Directive 93/42/EEC:

List three devices in the following categories giving reasons for your answers.

a.Class I

b.Class II (or IIa/IIb)

c.Class III

Health Sciences & Medicine
No AnswersRead answers
mo
moyoreggie2015
updated 1 year ago

Describe the primary process principals of typical pharmaceutical tableting operation.List three (3) critical parameters that must be controlled.

Health Sciences & Medicine
No AnswersRead answers
mo
moyoreggie2015
updated 4 months ago

Describe the principles for a typical cleaning validation sequence as listed below: a. Use the equipment for the process

b.After processing hold the equipment and allow to dry

c.Clean as per the procedure

d. Sample for the product residue, cleaning-agent residues, and others

e.Repeat twice more, giving three(3) consecutive runs

f. Develop on post-cleaning monitoring strategies

Health Sciences & Medicine
1 AnswerRead answers
mo
moyoreggie2015
updated 11 months ago

Briefly, describe the following three stages of a typical process: a. Stage I: Upstream Processing

b.Stage II: Fermentation

c. Stage III: Downstream Processing

Health Sciences & Medicine
No AnswersRead answers
mo
moyoreggie2015
updated 11 months ago

Describe how synthetic API plants (Batch OragnicChemical Synthesis) normally follow a sequence to produce a solid product.

e. Reaction(CSTR)

f. Crystallization

g.Separation

h.Drying

Health Sciences & Medicine
No AnswersRead answers
mo
moyoreggie2015
updated 11 months ago

a.In terms of 'Qualification Rationale', describe the process of a system-impact-assessment and component-level impact assessment.

b. In your own words define the term installation qualification(IQ)

c.In your own words define the term operational qualification(OQ)

d. In your own words define the term performance qualification(PQ)

Health Sciences & Medicine
No AnswersRead answers
mo
moyoreggie2015
updated 11 months ago

Scenario: A doctor is about to inject an aseptically manufactured injectable finished pharmaceutical into the arm of a child.

a.How would you convince both the patient's parents and doctor that the manufacturing process was robust and to proceed with confidence with the administration?

b.What are the biggest risks to the child?

c. How are they controlled?

Health Sciences & Medicine
No AnswersRead answers
mo
moyoreggie2015
updated 11 months ago

Briefly, describe the inter-relationship between the following operational activities for a computerized system in a GxP environment.

a. Handover

b.Establishing and managing support services

c.Performance monitoring

d.Incident management

e.Corrective and Preventive management

f.Operational change and configuration management

g.Repair activity

h.Periodic review

i.Backup and restore

j.Bussines continuity management

k.Security management

l.System administration

m.Archiving and retrieval

Health Sciences & Medicine
No AnswersRead answers
sa
saracordova37
updated 4 months ago

How did the domestic policies of Presidents Reagan and Bush reflect the rise of conservatism?

History
1 AnswerRead answers
er
ernsersallie
updated 4 months ago

Identify reports into serious failures to protect individuals from abuse

Social science
2 AnswersRead answers
ju
judyross19
updated 4 months ago

Hello before I join I would like to know if I can have access tondifferent types of essay related to healthcare

Nursing
1 AnswerRead answers
ki
kianagerlach
updated 4 months ago

explain the links between identity, self-image and self-esteem

Explain the difference between identity, self-image, and self-esteem. What are the specifications of each term?

Psychology
1 AnswerRead answers
er
ernsersallie
updated 4 months ago

identify poor practices that may lead to the spread of infection

what we shouldn’t do to reduce infection risk?

Medical science
1 AnswerRead answers
ru
ruthgarry99
updated 4 months ago

what is the history of the statues at Easter Island?

History
1 AnswerRead answers
st
starkteagan
updated 4 months ago

support individuals with specific communication needs

explain the importance of meeting an individual’s communication needs and identify specialist services relating to communication technology and aids.

Social science
2 AnswersRead answers
ur
uriah71
updated 4 months ago

explain how inclusive practice promotes equality and supports diversity

Social science
1 AnswerRead answers
wi
wildermanbridge
updated 4 months ago

aspects of employment covered by law

I need a list of the aspects of employment that are controlled by the law.  

Law
1 AnswerRead answers
sa
sanabashir672
updated 4 months ago

HOw to analyze Robert Frost poem The Road not Taken with Refrence to Deconstruction?

English
1 AnswerRead answers
276 - 300 results of 352 items
We use cookies to create the best experience for you. Keep on browsing if you are OK with that, or find out how to manage cookies.

Let us find you NEW papers on your topic for FREE!

logo footer
Contact us:
+16312120006
Contact Us Now
FREE Mobile Apps:
  • StudentShare App Store
  • StudentShare Google play
  • About StudentShare
  • Testimonials
  • FAQ
  • Blog
  • Free Essays
  • New Essays
  • Essays
  • Miscellaneous
  • The Newest Essay Topics
  • Index samples by all dates
Join us:
Contact Us