StudentShare
[…] The purpose of this paper is to present necessary evidences, principles and popular or similar cases that can best support my stand as answers of the questions presented. Foremost, to establish the authenticity of corporation laws, this paper shall site the law from the California Corporations Code Section 103: “Every corporation organized under the laws of this state, any other state of the United States or the District of Columbia or under an act of the Congress of the United States, all of the capital stock of which is beneficially owned by the United States, an agency or instrumentality of the United States or any corporation the whole of the capital stock of which is owned by the United States or by an agency or instrumentality of the United States, is conclusively presumed to be an agency and instrumentality of the United States and is entitled to all privileges and immunities to which the holders of all of its stock are entitled as agencies of the United States” (FindLaw For Small Businesses, http://www.leginfo.ca.gov/cgi-bin/displaycode?section=corp&group=00001-01000&file=100-195). Thus, the references shall be in accordance with the above general provision.