StudentShare
[…] 8 Pages (2000 words) Case Study

Business Law (Case study)

In the normal course, under Article 30, Section 624 of the McKinney's Consolidated law of New York- annotated, every contract for health services needs to be "cancelled within three business days after the date of receipt by the buyer of a copy of the written contract.... It has also been clarified by Section 624 of the McKinney's Consolidated law of New York- annotated, that in case any payments have been made to the seller of health services, it has to be returned forthwith to the buyer, "within fifteen days of the receipt of " communication of cancellation